ARTISTIC DIRECTOR
Eric Rosen

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
Angela Lee Gieras

PRODUCING DIRECTOR
Jerry Genochio

ARTISTIC
Associate Artistic Director
Jason Chanos

Director of New Works
Marissa Wolf

Associate Producing Director
Daniel R. Earnest

Playwright-in-Residence
Nathan Louis Jackson

Assistant Artistic Director
Chip Miller

Company Manager
Stacy Myers

Associate Artist
Gary Neal Johnson

DEVELOPMENT

Director of Development
Mollie Alexander

Manager, Individual Giving
Carrie Lenahan

Grant Writer
Diana Silver

Special Events & Campaign Coordinator 
Amanda Middaugh

Development Associate 
Keri Losche Noerrlinger

EDUCATION/COMMUNITY PROGRAMS
Director of Education & Community Programs
Melinda McCrary

Education Associate/Executive Assistant to Ms. Gieras
Amy M. Abels Owen

FINANCE/BUSINESS & OPERATIONS
Director of Finance
Tim Carroll 816-235-6787

Associate Director of Finance
Jeanette Bichage

Manager of Information Services
Michelle Blaine

Finance Manager
Kimberly Tooley

MARKETING
Director of Marketing & Communications
Brendan Martin

Design/Publications Specialist
Thaylia Smith

Marketing Manager
Gerry Eadens

Digital Media & Public Relations Coordinator
Taylor Ford

Publicist
Ellen McDonald

TICKET OFFICE
Manager of Ticketing Services
Catie Pedersen

Group Sales/Audience Services Manager
Rick Duplissie 816-235-6122

Assistant Box Office Manager 
Shaun Culley

Ticketing Agents
Latifah Sayles
Robin Randall
Paul Ricketts
J Preston Schell

Teleservices Manager
Steve Hurla

Teleservices Assistant Manager
Mallory Flora

Teleservices Agents
Alicia Vaughn-Bey
Denise Vaughn-Bey
Samantha Hill
Karen Lieffring

FRONT OF HOUSE
House Manager
Kelly Cooper

Assistant House Manager/Volunteer Coordinator
Sandra Rodriguez

Assistant House Managers
Warren Deckert
LaVera Fleeks

Front of House Staff
Ping Ying Choo
Linda Fleeks
Mary Lou Garrett
Marissanne Lewis-Thompson
Marina McSorley
Danyelle Owens
Adrian Peabody
Rachel Prowell
Shu-Fen Shih
Jane Schaefer
Zane Snipes
Pepe Strub
Gina Tamasi
Craig Thompson

Night Building Monitors
Mary Lou Garrett
Robert Miller
Shu-Fen Shih

PRODUCTION
Technical Director
W.R. Shinoski

Assistant Technical Director
Tom Gault

Scene Shop Foreman
John Owen

Master Carpenter
Daniel Traner

Stage Carpenter
Michael Nolan

Carpenters
Daniel d’Egnuff
Michael Hudgens
Brad Kanouse
Nate Rose

Properties Master
Michael Schall

Assistant Properties Master
Grace Hudson

Properties Carpenter
Mark Hambrecht

Properties Artisan
Nancy Wagner

Materials Coordinator
D. Patrick Farmer

Charge Scenic Artist
Alice Bracken-Carroll

Associate Charge Scenic Artist
Jessica Secrest

Costume Shop Manager
Gayla Voss

Assistant Costume Shop Manager
Polly Bilski

Head Cutter
Michele Richmond

Cutter
Kathleen Bradford

Stitchers
Jana Jessee
Heather Schmidt

Milliner
Carol Brookover

Props/Costume Rental Manager
Gary Campbell 816-531-8388

Wardrobe Supervisor & Rental Associate
Marianne Rowse

Lighting and Video Supervisor
Michelle Harvey

Head Electrician
Teri Cobourn

Projections Technician/Electrician
Jack Horwitch

Electrician
Michael Cochrane

Audio Supervisor
Jeffrey Keirsey

Master Audio Engineer
Christopher Walters

Production Sound Engineer
Trenton Spears