KCRep Staff

Executive Director
Angela Gieras
Artistic Director
Stuart Carden


Wardrobe Supervisor
Marianne Rowse
First Hand/Lead Stitcher
Jana Jessee
House Manager
Kelly Cooper
Box Office Manager
Shaun Culley
Materials Coordinator
D. Patrick Farmer
Head Cutter
Michele Richmond
Scene Shop Foreman
John Owen
Design/Publications Specialist
Thaylia Smith
Associate Director of Development
Carrie Lenahan
Production Manager
Daniel R. Earnest
Assistant Props Master
Mark Hambrecht
Audio Supervisor
Jeffrey Keirsey
Director of Education & Community Programs
Melinda McCrary
Associate Artistic Director
Jason Chanos
Lighting and Video Supervisor
Michelle Harvey
Technical Director
Bill Shinoski
Cutter
Kathleen Bradford
Development Operations Manager
Keri Losche Noerrlinger
General Manager
Amy M. Abels Owen
Properties Master
Grace Hudson
Costume Shop Manager
Gayla Voss
Milliner
Megan Reed
Master Carpenter
Daniel Traner
Front of House Staff
Jane Schaefer
Stitcher
Christina HadleyDike
Associate Director of Marketing and Audience Development
Andrew Cotlar
Assistant House Manager
Christina Obenshain
Grant Writer
Diana Silver
Interim Assistant Costume Shop Manager
Mary Williams
Assistant Scenic Artist
Mallory Harwell
Ticketing Agent
Kimberly Tooley
Company Manager
Amanda Arany
Associate Director of New Works
Kim Martin-Cotten
Master Audio Engineer
Miles Thomas Mosher
Stage Carpenter
David Slice
Associate Director of Finance
Darnell Smith
Ticketing Agent
Claire McEwen
Social Media Supervisor
Jen Spaw
Carpenter
Jamie Linedemann
Ticketing Agent
Latifah Sayles
Asst. Technical Director
Tom Gault
Director of Development
MaryLee Guthrie
Ticketing Agent
Robin Randall
Front of House Staff
Marina McSorley
Finance Manager
Caycee Garlow
Director of Finance
Melanie Coleman
Head Electrician
Teri Cobourn
Manager of Information Services
Michelle Blaine
Costume Shop Manager
Jenny Green
Artistic Assistant to the Artistic Director
Yetunde Felix-Ukwu
Digital Marketing Manager
Dayna Meyer
Publications Assisstant
Nancy Marcy
Carpenter
Paul Docter
Public Relations
Ellen McDonald
Director of New Works
Lisa Rothe
Cave Rental Manager
Laura Strugar
Props Artisan
Regina Weller
Development Assistant
Kaitlynn Gleeson
Staff Electrician
Michael Cochrane
Assistant House Manager
LaVera Fleeks Snipes
Assistant House Manager
Warren Deckert
Charge Scenic Artist
Cara Spencer
Assistant Production Manager
April Brewer
Electrician
Bryan Wheat
Props
Danielle Ferri
Marketing Manager
Gerry Johnson
Lead Carpenter
Jonathan Paxson
Staff Electrician
Matt Mahr
Carpenter
Zachary O’Keefe
Production Audio Engineer
Nicole Wilke
Front of House Staff
Craig Thompson
Front of House Staff
Linda Fleeks
Carpenter
Scott Jacks
Director of Marketing and Communications
Jana Liles
Front of House Staff
Mary Lou Garrett
Join our mailing list!
Email Club members receive information about special deals or discounts: