KCRep Staff

Executive Director
Angela Gieras
Artistic Director
Stuart Carden


Lighting and Video Supervisor
Michelle Harvey
House Manager
Kelly Cooper
Properties Master
Grace Hudson
Director of Education & Community Programs
Melinda McCrary
Production Manager
Daniel R. Earnest
Costume Shop Manager
Gayla Voss
Box Office Manager
Shaun Culley
Associate Director of Development
Carrie Lenahan
Audio Supervisor
Jeffrey Keirsey
Materials Coordinator
D. Patrick Farmer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Marianne Rowse
First Hand/Lead Stitcher
Jana Jessee
Head Cutter
Michele Richmond
Cutter
Kathleen Bradford
Development Operations Manager
Keri Losche Noerrlinger
Design/Publications Specialist
Thaylia Smith
Assistant Props Master
Mark Hambrecht
General Manager
Amy M. Abels Owen
Technical Director
Bill Shinoski
Scene Shop Foreman
John Owen
Associate Artistic Director
Jason Chanos
Publications Assisstant
Nancy Marcy
Master Audio Engineer
Miles Thomas Mosher
Director of Development
MaryLee Guthrie
Lead Carpenter
Jonathan Paxson
Ticketing Agent
Kimberly Tooley
Stitcher
Christina HadleyDike
Digital Marketing Manager
Dayna Meyer
Director of Marketing and Communications
Jana Liles
Director of Finance
Melanie Coleman
Associate Director of Marketing and Audience Development
Andrew Cotlar
Front of House Staff
Craig Thompson
Production Audio Engineer
Nicole Wilke
Props Artisan
Regina Weller
Assistant Production Manager
April Brewer
Stage Carpenter
David Slice
Carpenter
Scott Jacks
Director of New Works
Lisa Rothe
Associate Director of New Works
Kim Martin-Cotten
Cave Rental Manager
Laura Strugar
Charge Scenic Artist
Cara Spencer
Electrician
Bryan Wheat
Carpenter
Jamie Linedemann
Interim Assistant Costume Shop Manager
Mary Williams
Front of House Staff
Marina McSorley
Ticketing Agent
Latifah Sayles
Milliner
Megan Reed
Asst. Technical Director
Tom Gault
Staff Electrician
Michael Cochrane
Development Assistant
Kaitlynn Gleeson
Front of House Staff
Jane Schaefer
Social Media Supervisor
Jen Spaw
Public Relations
Ellen McDonald
Finance Manager
Caycee Garlow
Staff Electrician
Matt Mahr
Manager of Information Services
Michelle Blaine
Associate Director of Finance
Darnell Smith
Ticketing Agent
Robin Randall
Marketing Manager
Gerry Johnson
Ticketing Agent
Claire McEwen
Grant Writer
Diana Silver
Assistant House Manager
Warren Deckert
Company Manager
Amanda Arany
Costume Shop Manager
Jenny Green
Front of House Staff
Mary Lou Garrett
Assistant House Manager
LaVera Fleeks Snipes
Assistant Scenic Artist
Mallory Harwell
Carpenter
Paul Docter
Assistant House Manager
Christina Obenshain
Front of House Staff
Linda Fleeks
Artistic Assistant to the Artistic Director
Yetunde Felix-Ukwu
Head Electrician
Teri Cobourn
Master Carpenter
Daniel Traner
Carpenter
Zachary O’Keefe
Join our mailing list!
Email Club members receive information about special deals or discounts: