Staff

KCRep employs a diverse and talented group of employees who work magic to create incredible and exciting theatre for Kansas City. As the only LORT Regional theatre in town, we’re proud that our productions are created locally. Looking for career opportunities at KCRep? Visit our Careers page to see what opportunities are currently available.

Leadership

  • Executive Director
    ANGELA GIERAS
  • Artistic Director
    STUART CARDEN

Administration & Finance

  • Associate Director of Finance
    RACHEL SWANSON
  • Manager of Information Services
    MICHELLE BLAINE
  • Finance Manager
    CAYCEE GARLOW
  • General Manager
    AMY M. ABELS OWEN
  • Manager of Strategic Projects
    APRIL BREWER

Artistic

  • Director of Artistic Engagement
    MORGANA WILBORN
  • Director of Education & Community Programs
    MELINDA MCCRARY
  • Associate Artistic Director –
    KCRep/UMKC Theatre Partnership
    JASON CHANOS
  • Artistic Associate
    ANDI MEYER
  • Artistic Manager
    LILLIAN RIDER

Development

Director of Development
NANCY STEINACKER

  • Associate Director of Development
    CARRIE LENAHAN
  • Development Database Manager
    MARIE KOCHER
  • Grant Writer
    DIANA SILVER
  • Development Associate
    JENNA NOWAK
  • Development Associate
    LAUREN PECK

Front Of House

House Manager
KELLY COOPER

  • Assistant House Manager
    WARREN DECKERT
  • Assistant House Manager
    LAVERA FLEEKS SNIPES
  • Front of House Staff
    PATRICIA ABTS
  • Front of House Staff
    JUSTIN BALLING
  • Front of House Staff
    DYLAN COOPER
  • Front of House Staff
    DEBORAH KING
  • Front of House Staff
    LUIGI MUSCADIN
  • Front of House Staff
    LAINNEY OBENSHAIN
  • Front of House Staff
    CRAIG THOMPSON
  • Front of House Staff
    WYATT OWEN

Marketing & Communications

Director of Marketing and Communications
JANA LILES

  • Creative Director &
    Digital Marketing Specialist
    DAYNA MEYER
  • Design/Publications Specialist
    THAYLIA SMITH
  • Social Media Manager & Content Creator
    MACKENZIE TURNER
  • Public Relations (Press Contact)
    ELLEN MCDONALD
  • Publications Assistant
    TEHREEM CHAUDHRY

Production

  • Technical Director
    W.R. SHINOSKI
  • Assistant Technical Director/Automation
    TOM GAULT
  • Scene Shop Foreman
    JOHN OWEN
  • Interim Materials Coordinator
    POWELL BRUMM
  • Carpenter
    ABIGAIL HIXSON
  • Interim Carpenter
    CODY WILSON
  • Carpenter
    JACOB MAHER
  • Stage Carpenter
    LUKE HABJAN
  • Properties Director
    GRACE HUDSON
  • Assistant Properties Director
    JAMIE LINDEMANN
  • Costume Shop Manager
    JENNY GREEN
  • Assistant Costume Shop Manager
    MARY WILLIAMS
  • Head Cutter/Draper
    CHRISTINA HADLEYDIKE
  • Interim Head Cutter/Draper
    GAYLA VOSS
  • Cutter/Draper
    JANA JESSEE
  • Wardrobe Supervisor
    MARIANNE ROWSE
  • Interim Electrics Co-Supervisors
    MICHAEL ESPOSITO
  • Interim Electrics Co-Supervisors
    SHAYNA PHILLIPS
  • Production Audio Engineer
    ELIZABETH COPENHAVER
  • Production Audio Engineer
    ANAKIN GARNER
  • Charge Scenic Artist
    COLLEEN DOTY

Ticketing Services

Interim Manager, Ticketing Services
COURTNEY KLEIN

  • Ticketing Services Representative
    MAHRYN BARRON
  • Ticketing Services Representative
    TEHREEM CHAUDHRY
  • Ticketing Services Representative
    ANDREW FOGEL
  • Ticketing Services Representative
    DANI SAUNDERS
  • Ticketing Services Representative
    CHERYL WAKEFIELD
Share to...