Staff

KCRep employs a diverse and talented group of employees who work magic to create incredible and exciting theatre for Kansas City. As the only LORT Regional theatre in town, we’re proud that our productions are created locally. Looking for career opportunities at KCRep? Visit our Careers page to see what opportunities are currently available.

Leadership

  • Executive Director
    ANGELA GIERAS
  • Artistic Director
    STUART CARDEN

Administration & Finance

Chief Financial Officer
MELANIE COLEMAN

  • General Manager
    AMY M. ABELS OWEN
  • Associate Director of Finance
    KELLY RASOR
  • Manager of Information Services
    MICHELLE BLAINE
  • Finance Manager
    CAYCEE GARLOW

Artistic

  • Associate Artistic Director
    NELSON T. EUSEBIO III
  • Director of Artistic Development
    HALLIE GORDON
  • Associate Artistic Director –
    KCRep/UMKC Theatre Partnership
    JASON CHANOS
  • Interim Production Manager
    APRIL BREWER
  • Artistic Associate
    YETUNDE FELIX-UKWU
  • Interim Company Manager
    LILLIAN RIDER
  • Interim Associate Production Manager
    JANANN ELDREDGE

Development

Director of Development
MARYLEE GUTHRIE

  • Associate Director of Development
    CARRIE LENAHAN
  • Development Database Manager
    MARIE KOCHER
  • Development Associate
    PAIGE COOPER
  • Grant Writer
    DIANA SILVER

Education & Community Programs

Director of Education & Community Programs
MELINDA MCCRARY

Front Of House

House Manager
KELLY COOPER

  • Assistant House Manager
    WARREN DECKERT
  • Assistant House Manager
    LAVERA FLEEKS SNIPES
  • Front of House Staff
    PATRICIA ABTS
  • Front of House Staff
    DYLAN COOPER
  • Front of House Staff
    DEBORAH KING
  • Front of House Staff
    LAINNEY OBENSHAIN
  • Front of House Staff
    CRAIG THOMPSON

Marketing & Communications

Director of Marketing and Communications
JANA LILES

  • Creative Director &
    Digital Marketing Specialist
    DAYNA MEYER
  • Design/Publications Specialist
    THAYLIA SMITH
  • Social Media Manager & Content Creator
    MACKENZIE TURNER
  • Public Relations (Press Contact)
    ELLEN MCDONALD
  • Publications Assistant
    NANCY MARCY

Production

  • Technical Director
    W.R. SHINOSKI
  • Assistant Technical Director
    TOM GAULT
  • Scene Shop Foreman
    JOHN OWEN
  • Master Carpenter
    DANIEL TRANER
  • Stage Carpenter
    ALEX MATHIS
  • Carpenter
    ABIGAIL ANDREWS
  • Carpenter
    JAMIE LINDEMANN
  • Materials Coordinator/Carpenter
    ETHAN SHAFFER
  • Properties Master
    GRACE HUDSON
  • Assistant Properties Master
    REGINA WELLER
  • Properties Artisan
    ARIEL LACEY
  • Charge Scenic Artist
    CARA SPENCER
  • Costume Shop Manager
    JENNY GREEN
  • Cutter/Draper
    KATHY BRADFORD
  • Stitcher
    CHRISTINA HADLEYDIKE
  • Stitcher
    JANA JESSEE
  • Wardrobe Supervisor
    MARIANNE ROWSE
  • Lighting and Projections Supervisor
    LEXY CANON-KRUIS
  • Master Electrician
    AUSTIN HENDRICKS
  • Electrician
    MICHAEL ESPOSITO
  • Audio and Video Supervisor
    JEFFREY KEIRSEY

Ticketing Services

Manager, Ticketing Services
CODASHTI MCALLISTER

  • Associate Manager, Community
    Partnerships & Ticketing Services
    CLAIRE MCEWEN
  • Ticketing Services Representative
    MAHRYN BARRON
  • Ticketing Services Representative
    TRACY BASS
  • Ticketing Services Representative
    TEHREEM CHAUDHRY
  • Ticketing Services Representative
    COURTNEY KLEIN
Share to...