KCRep employs a diverse and talented group of employees who work magic to create incredible and exciting theatre for Kansas City. As the only LORT Regional theatre in town, we’re proud that our productions are created locally. Looking for career opportunities at KCRep? Visit our Careers page to see what opportunities are currently available.
Leadership
- Executive Director
ANGELA GIERAS - Artistic Director
STUART CARDEN
Administration & Finance
- Associate Director of Finance
KELLY RASOR - Manager of Information Services
MICHELLE BLAINE - Finance Manager
CAYCEE GARLOW - General Manager
AMY M. ABELS OWEN - Manager of Strategic Projects
APRIL BREWER
Artistic
- Associate Artistic Director
NELSON T. EUSEBIO III - Director of Artistic Engagement
MORGANA WILBORN - Associate Artistic Director –
KCRep/UMKC Theatre Partnership
JASON CHANOS - Artistic Associate
ANDI MEYER - Artistic Manager
LILLIAN RIDER
Development
Director of Development
NANCY STEINACKER
- Associate Director of Development
CARRIE LENAHAN - Development Database Manager
MARIE KOCHER - Grant Writer
DIANA SILVER - Development Associate
JENNA NOWAK - Development Associate
LAUREN PECK
Education & Community Programs
Director of Education & Community Programs
MELINDA MCCRARY
Front Of House
House Manager
KELLY COOPER
- Assistant House Manager
WARREN DECKERT - Assistant House Manager
LAVERA FLEEKS SNIPES - Front of House Staff
PATRICIA ABTS - Front of House Staff
JUSTIN BALLING - Front of House Staff
DYLAN COOPER - Front of House Staff
DEBORAH KING - Front of House Staff
LUIGI MUSCADIN - Front of House Staff
LAINNEY OBENSHAIN - Front of House Staff
CRAIG THOMPSON - Front of House Staff
WYATT OWEN
Marketing & Communications
Director of Marketing and Communications
JANA LILES
- Creative Director &
Digital Marketing Specialist
DAYNA MEYER - Design/Publications Specialist
THAYLIA SMITH - Social Media Manager & Content Creator
MACKENZIE TURNER - Public Relations (Press Contact)
ELLEN MCDONALD - Publications Assistant
NANCY MARCY
Production
Production Manager
JANANN B. ELDREDGE
- Technical Director
W.R. SHINOSKI - Assistant Technical Director/Automation
TOM GAULT - Scene Shop Foreman
JOHN OWEN - Interim Materials Coordinator
POWELL BRUMM - Carpenter
ABIGAIL HIXSON - Interim Carpenter
CODY WILSON - Carpenter
JACOB MAHER - Stage Carpenter
LUKE HABJAN - Properties Director
GRACE HUDSON - Interim Properties Director
ARIEL LACEY - Interim Properties Artisan
JAMIE LINDEMANN - Costume Shop Manager
JENNY GREEN - Assistant Costume Shop Manager
MARY WILLIAMS - Head Cutter/Draper
CHRISTINA HADLEYDIKE - Interim Head Cutter/Draper
GAYLA VOSS - Cutter/Draper
JANA JESSEE - Wardrobe Supervisor
MARIANNE ROWSE - Interim Electrics Co-Supervisors
MICHAEL ESPOSITO - Interim Electrics Co-Supervisors
SHAYNA PHILLIPS - Sound and Video Supervisor
JEFFREY KEIRSEY - Production Audio Engineer
ELIZABETH COPENHAVER - Production Audio Engineer
ANAKIN GARNER - Charge Scenic Artist
COLLEEN DOTY
Ticketing Services
Interim Manager, Ticketing Services
COURTNEY KLEIN
- Ticketing Services Representative
MAHRYN BARRON - Ticketing Services Representative
TEHREEM CHAUDHRY - Ticketing Services Representative
ANDREW FOGEL - Ticketing Services Representative
DANI SAUNDERS - Ticketing Services Representative
CHERYL WAKEFIELD